21 вересня 2017 року

is a meeting place for legends of Ukrainian television industry. Leading TV-brands, media experts and investors are talking about current content, finances, management and new media technologies. It’s a one-day concentration of media business in one place.

Notification on the inclusion of the information to the personal database Роздрукувати Роздрукувати

We inform you, that the information you provided us with is included in personal database “Contractors” in order to maintenance of individual’s contacts Association “Television Industry Committee” interacts with within appropriate accomplishment of conferences, round tables and other events.

According to the Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On protection of personal data” dated from June 1, 2010, № 2297-VI personal data subject has the following rights:

  1. to know about the location of the personal database, which contains his personal information, its settings and title, location and/or residence (stay) of the owner or disposer of this database OR to give the proper assignment in relation to the reception of this information to the authorized persons, except for cases, which are set by law;
  2. to receive the terms on the access to the personal data information, in particular information about the third parties, which received his personal data information from the proper personal database;
  3. on access to the personal information which is included in the proper personal database;
  4. to receive, not later than thirty consecutive days from the day of the request, except as provided by law, an answer about that, whether his personal information is stored in the proper personal database, and also to receive the contents of his stored personal data information;
  5. to make the reasonable requirement of the refusal against processing of the personal data by public authorities, by the municipal authorities during the exercising of their plenary powers, statutory;
  6. to make the reasonable requirement in order to change or eliminate his personal information by any owner and disposer of this database, if these information is processed illegally or are unreliable;
  7. on the protection of the personal data from illegal treatment and casual loss, elimination, damage in connection with deliberate concealment, failure or late receiving, and also on the protection from the of information, which are protection of information that is unreliable or disgrace the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
  8. to apply for the protection of their rights regarding personal data to the public authorities, the municipal authorities, to plenary powers of which realization of protection of the personal data belongs;
  9. to apply facilities of legal defense in the case of violation of legislation about the protection of the personal data.

Within the

Media Partners

Informational Partners

Our Projects